Honeybee Herb Drop Down Glass Reclaimer

$ 19.99 Free Shipping In Stock
- Estimated Delivery Shipping to

About this Product

Product SKU: RC-3

SPECS

  • Material - Glass 
  • Compatible with 14.5mm Female Rig Joint
  • Compatible with 14.5mm Male Banger Joint

Also Known As

  • Drop Down Reclaim Catcher
  • Reclaim Catcher
  • Drop Down Adapter

Description

If you love a good drop-down but wish it had the ease of a reclaim catcher to remove all that trapped reclaim, you are in the right place! This is the Drop Down Glass Reclaim Catcher. It is a clean and sleek-looking Drop Down Adapter with a removable reclaim catcher bottom! 

So now, instead of struggling to get all that wax out, simply undo the glass bottom and collect your reclaim the right way! The sesh has never been so easy! 

FAQs

Can You Heat These Drop-Down Reclaim Catchers? 

It is not recommended to put intense heat and temperature changes on glass adapters like this Drop-Down Glass Reclaim Catcher. A little heat is okay, but too much, and you run the risk of it cracking or breaking. 

New Tell us what you think with an Emoji reaction.


All products on this site are intended for tobacco or legal dry herb usage.


Highlights

Glass

Material

  • 14.5mm Joint Sizes
  • Drop Down
  • Durable and Built to Last
  • Easy to Clean and Maintain
  • Made for Concentrate Use
  • Reclaimer