Honeybee Herb Classic Glass Reclaimer

$ 19.99 Free Shipping In Stock
- Estimated Delivery Shipping to

About this Product

Product SKU: RC-2

SPECS

  • Material - Glass 
  • Compatible with 14.5mm Female Rig Joint
  • Compatible with 14.5mm Male Banger Joint

Also Known As

  • Reclaim Catcher
  • Classic Reclaim Catcher
  • Vertical Reclaim Catcher

Description

This is the Honeybee Herb Classic Glass Reclaim Catcher. This Reclaim Catcher is a vertically straight, up-and-down reclaim catcher. With Vertical Reclaim Catcher’s simple and sleek design, it catches residue easily upon every inhale, keeping your rig cleaner for longer! 

With the detachable glass bottom, you can easily remove your trapped reclaim with no hassle or mess after you have retrieved all your reclaimed goodness, clean and reattach to collect more! 

FAQs

Can You Heat This Classic Glass Reclaim Catcher? 

It is not recommended to put intense heat and temperature changes on glass adapters like this reclaim catcher. A little heat is okay, but too much, and you run the risk of it cracking or breaking.

New Tell us what you think with an Emoji reaction.


All products on this site are intended for tobacco or legal dry herb usage.


Highlights

Glass

Material

  • 14.5mm Joint Sizes
  • Durable and Built to Last
  • Easy to Clean and Maintain
  • Easy to Use
  • Made for Concentrate Use
  • Reclaimer