Honeybee Herb J Drop Down

$ 14.99 Free Shipping In Stock
- Estimated Delivery Shipping to

About this Product

Product SKU: DD-3/green

SPECS

  • Material - Glass
  • Height -  3.5in
  • Compatible with 14.5mm Female Rig Joint
  • Compatible with 14.5mm Male Banger Joint
  • Multiple Color Options

Also Known As

  • Drop Down Reclaim Catcher
  • J Drop Down
  • Drop Down Adapter 

Description

This is the Honeybee Herb J Drop Down attachment! This J Drop Down accessory is used to create a little distance between your banger and rig and acts as a funky little reclaim catcher as it keeps your reclaim clean and separate from your rig and water.  

After you have retrieved all your reclaim goodness, clean and reattach to collect more! 

This Drop Down comes in 4 sweet colors to suit your style. 

FAQ

Can You Heat This J Drop Down? 

It is not recommended to put intense heat and temp changes on glass adapters like this J Drop Down. A little heat is okay but too much and you run the risk of it cracking or breaking. 

New Tell us what you think with an Emoji reaction.


All products on this site are intended for tobacco or legal dry herb usage.


Highlights

3.5"

Size

Glass

Material

  • 14.5mm Joint Sizes
  • Available in Multiple Colors
  • Drop Down
  • Durable and Built to Last
  • Easy to Clean and Maintain