Honeybee Herb Glass Reducer

$ 9.99 Free Shipping In Stock
- Estimated Delivery Shipping to

About this Product

Product SKU: AD-G-18MM_14MMred

SPECS

  • Material - Glass 
  • 14.5mm Female - 18.8mm Male

Also Known As

  • Glass Adapter
  • Glass Reducer

Description

A glass reducer is used to reduce the size or create a more snug fit with the joints of your banger and the joint of your dab rig. This 14.5mm to 18.8mm glass reducer is used to convert 14.5mm male bangers to be used on a dab rig that has 18.8mm female openings.

So don't let incompatible pieces ruin your smoking experience - pick up our collection of a dab rig and bong dab adapters today and smoke happily!

Recommendation

Using adapters allows you to interchange all your accessories out to match whatever size joint you have! 

FAQs

Will This Reducer Work For A Female Jointed Banger? 

No. Since the opening joint is a female joint, it has to have a male joint to insert to be compatible. A female joint and female joint do not fit together the same way a male joint will not fit with another male joint. 

New Tell us what you think with an Emoji reaction.


All products on this site are intended for tobacco or legal dry herb usage.


Highlights

Glass

Material

  • 14.5mm Female To 18.8mm Male
  • Adapter
  • Durable and Built to Last
  • Easy to Clean and Maintain
  • Easy to Use