Honeybee Herb UV Classic Bubble Carb Cap

Choose Color
$ 14.99 Free Shipping In Stock
- Estimated Delivery Shipping to

About this Product

Product SKU: CC-19/Clear

SPECS

  • Material - Glass
  • Universally Compatible - No
  • Outer Diameter - 25mm
  • Auto Spin - No
  • UV - Yes

Also Known As

  • UV Bubble Cap
  • Luminous Cap 
  • Carb Cap 
  • Bubble Cap

Description

Get your buzz and your glow on at the same time with this UV Classic Bubble Carb Cap! 

This Classic Bubble Cap can be seen in crazy lighting and is sure to be a stunning addition to your collection. This Luminous Cap comes in three different color options and glows green in the right light! 

The bubble cap design and shape are functional for redirecting airflow and will effectively move your product around for even heat distribution. 

This keeps your products from being burned or pooled up and wasted! 

 

FAQs

What Is The Specialty Of UV Classic Bubble Carb Caps?

The specialty lies in the UV-reactive properties of the material used to make the carb cap. When exposed to UV light, the carb cap may exhibit vibrant colors or a glow, providing a visually appealing and unique element to the dabbing experience.

Can A UV Classic Bubble Carb Cap Fit Any Dab Rig?

The compatibility of a UV Classic Bubble Carb Cap will depend on the size and design of your dab rig.

New Tell us what you think with an Emoji reaction.


All products on this site are intended for tobacco or legal dry herb usage.


Highlights

  • Available in Multiple Colors
  • Bubble Style Carb Cap
  • Carb Cap
  • Durable and Built to Last
  • Easy to Clean and Maintain
  • UV Reactive